Medicalnewstoday.Com - Info medicalnewstoday.com

medicalnewstoday receives about 129,500 unique visitors and 194,250 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,036.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $878,650.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank medicalnewstoday.com is ranked number 6,520 in the world and 0.0259% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Austin, TX, 78702, United States and links to network IP address 216.139.234.33.

About - medicalnewstoday.com

How popular is medicalnewstoday.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
129,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,885,000
Daily Pageviews:
194,250 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,520 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0259% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.9%37.0%3622
India 20.5%19.5%3158
United Kingdom 5.0%4.6%3908
Canada 3.6%3.3%3059
Australia 2.6%2.4%3349
Pakistan 2.4%2.3%3308
Nigeria 2.3%3.1%2026
South Africa 1.8%1.6%3576
Philippines 1.7%1.6%1586
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%4414
Egypt 1.0%2.8%4841
Spain 1.0%1.0%13711
Iran 0.8%0.9%14208
Singapore 0.8%0.8%3954
Iraq 0.7%0.7%1220
Brazil 0.7%0.6%23630
Other 0.7%0.6%622
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%13601
Mexico 0.6%0.6%15072
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%5842
Romania 0.6%0.6%6978
Italy 0.6%0.8%18629
Russia 0.5%0.4%70355

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
medicalnewstoday.com
99.08%98.92%1.45
cdn1.medicalnewstoday.com
1.37%1.00%1.1
rss.medicalnewstoday.com
0.12%0.08%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush medicalnewstoday.com
Domain:
  medicalnewstoday.com
Rank:
  478
Organic Keywords:
  1,048,570
Organic Traffic:
  4,255,568
Organic Cost:
  $7,001,699.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,451
Total Backlinks:
  954,909
Follow Links:
  781,483
Nofollow Links:
  173,426
Referring Domains:
  18,840
Referring IPs:
  14,935

How socially engaged is medicalnewstoday.com?

Facebook:
  4,590
Google +:
  7,839
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27,333
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much medicalnewstoday.com can earn?

Website Value:
$878,650.55
Daily Revenue:
$1,036.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$378,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is medicalnewstoday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.139.234.33
ASN:
AS32400 
ISP:
Hostway Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Austin
TX
78702
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.139.234.33

How fast does medicalnewstoday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2161 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to medicalnewstoday.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 15 Jan 2015 23:19:52 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Red Hat)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Cache-Control: public
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=j3qmj2ila42jqeks1ha2jq2l63; path=/
Expires: Fri, 16 Jan 2015 23:19:52 GMT
Set-Cookie: dateofvisit=20150115; expires=Fri, 16-Jan-2015 08:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX inbound20.luxsci.com 3600
MX inbound30.luxsci.com 3600
MX inbound10.luxsci.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 216.139.234.33 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.netnation.com
Rname hostmaster.netnation.com
Serial Number 2015110422
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.netnation.com 3348
NS ns2.netnation.com 3348

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-05
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainpeople.com...
Domain Name: MEDICALNEWSTODAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainpeople.com
Registrar URL: www.domainpeople.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2006-10-26T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-05T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar: DOMAINPEOPLE, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 65
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6046391680
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALASTAIR HAZELL
Registrant Organization: MEDILEXICON INTERNATIONAL LTD
Registrant Street: 10D CANTELUPE ROAD
Registrant City: BEXHILL-ON-SEA
Registrant State/Province: EAST SUS***
Registrant Postal Code: TN40 1JG
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.1424222506
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALASTAIR HAZELL
Admin Organization: MEDILEXICON INTERNATIONAL LTD
Admin Street: 10D CANTELUPE ROAD
Admin City: BEXHILL-ON-SEA
Admin State/Province: EAST SUS***
Admin Postal Code: TN40 1JG
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.1424222506
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALASTAIR HAZELL
Tech Organization: MEDILEXICON INTERNATIONAL LTD
Tech Street: 10D CANTELUPE ROAD
Tech City: BEXHILL-ON-SEA
Tech State/Province: EAST SUS***
Tech Postal Code: TN40 1JG
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.1424222506
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NETNATION.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETNATION.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEDICALNEWSTODAY.COM
Registrar: DOMAINPEOPLE, INC.
Whois Server: whois.domainpeople.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainpeople.com
Name Server: NS1.NETNATION.COM
Name Server: NS2.NETNATION.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 02-jan-2014
Creation Date: 05-nov-2003
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Nov 2014 01:47:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 215 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
medicalnewstoday.com widget